Residents woke to find their vehicle parked in the driveway had been entered and personal items were taken.
This is an open investigation.
Location
E Princeton Ave
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Arapahoe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cherry Hills Village Police Department.