While parked at an active construction site, a worker's unlocked van was entered and tools were taken.
This is an active investigation.
Location
E Layton Ave
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Date
Jan 30, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Arapahoe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cherry Hills Village Police Department.