Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • ALEAP Accreditation
  • Department Goals
  • Mission, Vision, Core Values
Crime
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Records Requests
  • Submit Tip
Crime Map
Resources
  • Apache County Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Apache County Sheriff's Office Jail Information
    • Round Valley Police Department
  • Community Engagement Page
  • Flock Safety Transparency Page
  • Hire a SJPD Officer Off Duty
  • National Center for Missing and Exploited Children
    • KidSmartz
    • NetSmartz
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
St Johns PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / AZ / Apache County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
St Johns Police Department Homepage
St Johns Police Department Logo

St Johns Police Department

Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • ALEAP Accreditation
    • Department Goals
  • Crime
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Records Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Crime Map
  • Resources
    • Community Engagement Page
      • KidSmartz
      • NetSmartz
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow St Johns Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft

Details Map

SJPD responded to the area of 2100 W. 7th South in St. Johns, Arizona in regard to a runaway juvenile. The victim reported that her grandson stole money from her account via the internet. She stated that she confronted the juvenile about the theft and the juvenile left the residence and started running. The victim provided SJPD officers with a copy of a letter the juvenile wrote apologizing. SJPD officers were able to locate the juvenile hiding in the trees near 2200 W. Cleveland Street. The juvenile was detained and booked into the Apache County Juvenile Detention Center for Theft and Incorrigible Juvenile. Case Cleared by Juvenile Arrest. 

Location

2100 W 7th South
St Johns, AZ 85936

Date

Oct 26, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

2310-0365

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 27th, 2023 | Updated Nov 1st, 2023
St Johns PD
1190 W Cleveland St
St Johns, AZ 85936
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact St Johns PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

St Johns Police Department Badge

To subscribe to St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play