Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • ALEAP Accreditation
  • Department Goals
  • Mission, Vision, Core Values
Crime
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Records Requests
  • Submit Tip
Crime Map
Resources
  • Apache County Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Apache County Sheriff's Office Jail Information
    • Round Valley Police Department
  • Community Engagement Page
  • Flock Safety Transparency Page
  • Hire a SJPD Officer Off Duty
  • National Center for Missing and Exploited Children
    • KidSmartz
    • NetSmartz
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
St Johns PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / AZ / Apache County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
St Johns Police Department Homepage
St Johns Police Department Logo

St Johns Police Department

Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • ALEAP Accreditation
    • Department Goals
  • Crime
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Records Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Crime Map
  • Resources
    • Community Engagement Page
      • KidSmartz
      • NetSmartz
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow St Johns Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Burglary/Theft of Means of Transportation

Details Map

On October 31, 2023, at approximately 1102 hours, SJPD responded to a reported burglary in the area of 3500 W. 9th North in St. Johns, Arizona. The victim reported that their residence had been broken into and several tools, a camp trailer and personal checks were taken from the residence. Upon arrival, SJPD learned that a 1985 Prowler travel trailer was stolen, a chain saw, and a circular saw. SJPD also learned that the suspect(s), forged to personal checks in the amount of $1,400.00. The victim reported that they believed their son and his current girlfriend, were involved because the camp trailer had been posted for sale on Facebook Marketplace. SJPD was provided a copy of the sale posting. Disposition: Cleared by Adult Arrest.

Location

3500 W 9th North
St Johns, AZ 85936

Date

Oct 31, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

2310-0372

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 3rd, 2023
St Johns PD
1190 W Cleveland St
St Johns, AZ 85936
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact St Johns PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

St Johns Police Department Badge

To subscribe to St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play