On August 15, 2026 at approximately 4:00pm two subjects were involved in an altercation at the Family Dollar located 133 N. Duke St York, PA. One subject pulled out a knife and stabbed the other. Police took the suspect with the knife into custody and the other was transported to the local hospital.
Location
133 N Duke St
York, PA 17401
Date
Aug 15, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York City Police Department.