IDENTITY THEFT
THEFT BY DECEPTION
ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Southern Regional Police have active felony warrants against ZSIZSIOLINA SOTO-RODRIGUEZ, “ZISI”, for the offenses of Identity Theft, Theft by Deception, and Access Device Fraud. After a long investigation of banking and business records it was determined that SOTO was involved in the opening of a non-profit company called America Unida. SOTO convinced immigrants or prospective immigrants to pay for services to assist them in filing for and obtaining their legalization paperwork. Southern Regional is also aware there are numerous other victims who are afraid to come forward but are being asked to speak with law enforcement about their experiences with SOTO.
SOTO’s location is currently unknown but has been known to live in Hanover, Gettysburg, New Oxford, and Berkely County West Virginia. Police are asking for the public’s assistance in locating SOTO for these warrants.
Anyone with information is asked to call Southern Regional Police at 717-235-3944.
Location
Kratz Road
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Date Issued
Nov 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MDJ19304-CR-0000295-2025 & MDJ19304-CR-0000069-2026
Reference ID
42-24-05160 & 42-24-05510
Issuing Authority
MDJ Lindy Sweeney
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.