Southern Regional Police have taken several vehicle theft and theft from vehicle reports in the New Freedom borough. In the early morning hours of April 29, 2024, multiple vehicles were stolen and several vehicles were rummaged through by unknown suspects. If anyone has any information or camera footage of suspicious activity in the area, please contact police at 717-235-3944 or submit a tip through this Crime Watch page. Remember to never leave your keys or any valuables in your vehicle and always lock your doors.
Location
New Freedom, PA 17349
Incident Date
Apr 29, 2024 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.