On 2/7/2021 officers from Southern Regional Police were notified by PA State Police of a vehicle theft and thefts from vehicles outside of Glen Rock Borough. Officers from SRPD located the unoccupied stolen vehicle to the rear of 15 Hanover St. in Glen Rock Borough. The vehicle recovered was a 2015 green Subaru Forester. Always remember to lock your vehicles and never leave valuables in plain sight.
Location
15 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA 17361
Incident Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.