Southern Regional Police Department is investigating a hit and run involving a pick-up truck hauling a car carrier trailer. Truck and trailer turned left onto Steltz Rd. from Logan Drive on 6/20/2023 at 930 pm. Anyone with information call SRPD at 717-235-3944.
Location
Logan Drive
New Freedom, PA 17349
Date
Jun 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal