This helmet and pads were found at Glen Rock Park on 1/30/21. Along with these items was a skateboard. If you are or know the owner of these items please contact the department at 717-235-3944. The owner of the items should be able to describe the skateboard.
Location
Fair School Rd.
Glen Rock, PA 17327
Date
Jan 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other