On July 13, 2023 at 2045 hours the Subway in Shrewsbury Borough was robbed by two masked black males with handguns. Attached are pictures of the two suspects. Anyone with information is asked to call Southern Regional Police at 717-235-3944.
Location
18 Constitution Ave.
New Freedom, PA 17349
Date
Jul 13, 2023
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
42-23-03527
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.