Criminal Attempt Statutory Sexual Assault (F1)
Indecent Assault Without Conscious of Other (M2)
Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Indecent Exposure (M-1)
& Corruption of Minors (F3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Southern Regional PD investigated a sexual assault of a 14 year old female that occurred Sunday 11/6/2022 at The Ruins Park, 30 Enterprise St, Glen Rock Borough. The victim and offender did not know each other prior to the assault. The offender was identified and charged with the listed offenses. The offender also had two other warrants in York County. Harding was arraigned at York County Central Booking by MDJ Sweeney and released on $50,000 unsecured bail.
Location
30 Enterprise st
Glen Rock, PA 17327
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
42-22-04785
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.