Armed Robbery (F)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jamal Gwaltney has been arrested for the December 21, 2020 Armed Robbery of the Shrewsbury Rite Aid Pharmacy. A joint investigation between the Southern Regional Police and the FBI into the pharmacy robbery led to a federal indictment of Gwaltney for several pharmacy robberies throughout Pennsylvania, Maryland, Delaware, and New Jersey. Gwaltney was taken into custody in Baltimore Maryland on 7/19/2021. He is currently being held in Dauphin County Prison without bail.
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
Robbery