Conspiracy to Commit Robbery
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Bank Robbery
9/14/2024
M&T Bank, Shrewsbury, Pa
On 9/14/2024 Officers were dispatched to the M&T Bank, E. Forrest Ave, Shrewsbury, PA for a bank robbery. Officers from Southern Regional Police investigated, and Pennsylvania State Police assisted with checking the area for the suspects. While investigating Pennsylvania State Police received a call for a robbery at the Truist Bank on Susquehanna Trail, Shrewsbury Twp. Responding troopers located the suspects leaving the bank and apprehended both female suspects.
Southern Regional Police charged Andrea Antionette GARRETT, age 39, Baltimore, MD and Shakim Latavia BRYANT, age 34, Baltimore, MD for the robbery of the M&T Bank.
Pennsylvania State Police are investigating the robbery at the Truist Bank in Shrewsbury Twp.
Location
M&T Bank
69 E. Forrest Ave
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2024
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
42-24-04322