Newberry Township Police with the assistance of community members have identified the vehicle and actor involved in the criminal mischief incident that took place on the property of BAPS Motor Speedway on Friday, April 11, 2025. Charges for this incident are pending and therefore, the suspect is not being publicly identified at this time. We would like to extend a thank you to the community partners who provided tips and information to our department during this investigation.
Location
690 York Rd.
Dover, PA 17315
Incident Date
Apr 11, 2025 @ 8:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.