(1) Count of Stalking (M1)
(2) Counts of Harassment (S)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joel E. Writer of Pleasant Grove Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block of the Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.