(1 count) marijuana-small amt personal use (M)
(1 count) Use/poss of drug paraph (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amber Woods of Steinhour Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 block Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-00870
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.