(6 counts) DUI (M)
(1 count) marijuana-small amount personal use (M)
(1 count) Use/poss of drug paraph (M)
(1 Count) Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
(1 count) intersections controlled by signs (S)
(1 count) disregard traffic lane (single) (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Christopher Daniel Witmer of Sheep Bridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Reeser Hill Road.
Location
Reeser Hill Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-00666
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.