(1Count) (35) 780-113 A31I Marijuana-Small Amount Personal Use (M)
(1 Count) (35) 780-113 A32 Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jose Alejandro Torres of E Princess Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation near Lewisberry Road and Sanger Lane.
Location
Lewisberry Road and Sanger Lane
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2024
Reference ID
32-24-00481
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.