(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Tyrone Fester Taylor Jr of White Dogwood Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
800 Block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 26, 2024
Reference ID
32-24-04227
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.