(1 COUNT) THEFT BY DECEPTION-FALSE IMPRESSION (M1)
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MERCHANDISE OFFERED FOR SALE (S)
Age
32
Gender
Female
Devon Brittney Sombers of Friendship Avenue was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 22, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-02604
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.