(1 count) Theft by Unlawful Taking (M3)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M1)
(1 count) Access Device Fraud (M1)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ashley Marie Smith of S Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 30 block of S Front Street.
Location
30 Block S Front Street
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2024
Reference ID
32-24-02711
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.