To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(5 COUNTS) DUI (M)(1 COUNT) MARIJUANA-SMALL AMOUNT PERSONAL USE (M)(1 COUNT) CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
37
Gender
Male
Jason Allen Sipe of Deardorff Drive was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block Old Trail RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-02568