(1 Count Terroristic Threats) (M1)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 31st, 2020, Anthony Paul Shertzer of the 100 blk of Hill Drive York Haven, Pa, was charged with the above offenses stemming from an incident that occurred on the 100 blk of Hill Drive York Haven, Pa.
Location
100 blk of Hill Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.