(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
& (1) count of Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 21st, 2020, Irvin Shatto of the 600 blk of Salem Road Etters, Pa was charged with the above offenses stemming from an incident that occurred on the 600 blk of Salem Road.
Location
600 blk of Salem Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2020