To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Defiant Trespass (M3)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Dan C Shakal of Sleepy Hollow Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of Juniper Dr.
Location
100 block of Juniper DrEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.