To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG (M)(1 COUNT) POSS OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
36
Gender
Male
Derek J Shaffer of S 3rd Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of York Haven Road.
Location
800 block York Haven RoadYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-01254
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.