(1 COUNT) DISSEM PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS (F2)
(1 COUNT) CHILD PORNOGRAPHY (F2)
(1 COUNT) UNLAWFUL USE OF COMPUTER (F3)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY (F3)
(1 COUNT) CORRUPTION OF MINORS-DEFENDANT AGE 18 OR ABOVE (F3)
(1 COUNT) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (M1)
(1 COUNT) UNLAWFUL DISSEMINATION OF INTIMATE IMAGES (M1)
(1 COUNT) ETHNIC INTIMIDATION (M3)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-COMMUNICATION LEWD
THREATENING
ETC. LANGUAGE (M3)
Age
19
Gender
Male
Camren Dwayne Shaffer of S Front Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of Fallsview Avenue.
Location
100 block Fallsview Avenue
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-07193
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.