(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Stop Signs and Yield Signs (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
William Scott Seitzinger of Saybrook Lane Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road at Interstate 83 South Bound Exit #33.
Location
Old Trail Road at Interstate 83 South Exit #33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.