(1 count) Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1 Count) Duties At Stop Sign (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Courtney Jade Ross of Lincoln Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Yocumtown Road and Valley Road.
Location
Yocumtown Road at Valley Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2024
Reference ID
32-24-03167
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.