(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M3)
(1) Count of Receiving Stolen Property (M3)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jeremiah Jiaden Rodriguez of Sarah Dr was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 90 block of the Newberry Commons.
Location
90 Block of Newberry Commons
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-05891
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.