(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
(1) count of Required Financial Responsibility (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
(1) count of Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Corey Michael Rineer of Beale Ave Enola, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.