(1 Count) 18 2702(A)(4) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) (18) 5104 Resisting Arrest (M2)
(3 count) 18 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault (M2)
(3 count) 18 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
James Houston Nelson of Horeshoe Ave, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 80 block of Horeshoe Ave.
Location
80 Block Horeshoe Ave
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-10599
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.