(2 COUNTS) DUI (M)
(1 COUNT) DISREGARD TRAFFIC LANE (SINGLE) (S)
(1 COUNT) NO REAR LIGHTS (S)
Age
28
Gender
Male
John Steven Moser III of Pleasant Grove Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of Pleasant Grove Road.
Location
800 block Pleasant Grove Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-00080
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.