To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) POSS OF MARIJUANA (M)(1 COUNT) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH (M)
Age
23
Gender
Male
Layne Gary Moore Brannon of North 4th Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on I83.
Location
Interstate 83Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-00065
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing