To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Miller, Garry Glenn Jr.
(1 COUNT) ACCESS DEVICE ISSUED TO ANOTHER WHO DID NOT AUTHORIZE USE (M2) (1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M3) (1 COUNT) POSSESS ACCESS DEVICE KNOWING COUNTERFEIT ALTERED (M3)
Age
45
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Garry Glenn Miller of Old York Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
800 block Old Trail Road Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-09707
Created Mar 4th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.