To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) POSS OF MARIJUANA (M)(1 COUNT) NOT USE LOW BEAM (S)
Age
24
Gender
Female
Daniella Ann Leighty of Halkirk Way was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Lewisberry Road.
Location
Lewisberry RoadLewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-00051
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing