(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Terroristic Threats W/ Intent To Terrorize Another (M1)
(1 count) harassment-subject other to physical contact (s)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Andrell Caleb Johnston of W Broadway Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the block of 10 block of W Broadway Street.
Location
10 block W Broadway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-00985
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.