To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2 COUNTS) DUI (M)(1 COUNT) CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
52
Gender
Male
Shane Zechariah Hendrix of Bowers Bridge Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Conewago Avenue.
Location
Conewago AvenueManchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-01586
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing