(2 COUNTS) DUI (M)
Age
32
Gender
Male
Prakash Gurung of Braeburn Drive was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 block Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-05310
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.