(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MERCHANDISE OFFERED FOR SALE (M1)
Age
64
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jerry Walter Gumby of Pinedale Court was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-07336
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.