(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
28
Gender
Male
Matthew Lee Grant of Whisler Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1100 block of Cly Road.
Location
1100 block Cly Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
May 1, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-02931
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.