(1 count) Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1)
(1 Count) Manufacture
Delivery
or possession with intent to manufact (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Anthony Yancy Gonzalez-Rivera of Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Water Street.
Location
300 block Water Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2024
Reference ID
32-21-05982
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.