To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT-ALTER LABEL/PRICE MARKING (M)
Age
35
Gender
Male
Corey Garner of W Howard Avenue was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block Newberry ParkwayEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-06935
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing