To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Count of Retail Theft (F3)(1) count of Corruption of Minors (M1)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Kate Ferland of W. Penn St was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block of the Newberry Parkway.Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.