(1 COUNT) THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE-VALUE OVER $200 (M1)
(1 COUNT) LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT TIME (M3)
Age
18
Gender
Male
Jayvius Jade Estrada of North Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 30 block of Persian Lilac Drive.
Location
30 block Persian Lilac Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-06890
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.