(1 COUNT) FORGERY-ALTER WRITING W/O AUTHORITY/GOV'T ISSUED DOCUMENT (F2)
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY DECEPTION-FALSE IMPRESSION (M1)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Muhtadi Davis of N 3rd Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2025
Reference ID
32-25-01985
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.