To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Edward James Campbell of London Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on I83 at exit #34.
Location
I83 @ X34Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-04271
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing