(1) Count Possession of Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Public Drunkeness
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Samantha Byers, of the 600 block of W. Cherry St., Palmyra, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the first block of Newberry Parkway, Etters.
Location
1st block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.