To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVEABLE PROPERTY (M3)
Age
60
Gender
Male
Daren S Boyer of Red Bank Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2000 block of Red Bank Road.
Location
2000 block Red Bank RoadDover, PA 17315
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-00465
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing